Pellet Systems Limited – Automated Wood Pellet PlantsPrivacy | Pellet Systems Limited - Automated Wood Pellet Plants

Privacy

 
 

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at mail@pelletsystems.co.uk .

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to mail@pelletsystems.co.uk .

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

 

 

Pellet Systems Limited

37 St Margaret's St

Canterbury

CT1 2TU

T. 01622 616100

E. mail@pelletsystems.co.uk

 

Paying for Waste Disposal?

Savings Calculator

Still using skips for sawdust disposal? If you produce good dry sawdust, why loose £200+ per skip?

Our machines can turn your waste into revenue. Remove an unnecessary cost from your balance sheet and increase your profits.